District 15

As of July 2011

    

Emmy Jones, DTM, DG
Annette M. Manning, DTM, LGET
Lloyd Alexander, CC, ALB, LGM
Central Idaho, Eastern Oregon, Utah, Western Wyoming, Eastern Nevada

Historical District 15 Performance

District metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Rank in world 61403711416257
Payments 26032733281030513237311030253087
Clubs 7880828890898486
CCs 129140128171165184187105
ACs 8162849279768730
Distinguished clubs22223225292633
Distinguished areas109914121414
Leadership awards5252759497119108
Membership retention rate56.0% 54.1% 53.3% 52.6% 47.3% 51.2% 47.5%

Division Performance

Division2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-11
APres. Dist.Pres. Dist.Select Dist.Pres. Dist.Select Dist.Disting.-
B---Select Dist.-Select Dist.-
CNANANANA--Disting.
D--Pres. Dist.Pres. Dist.Pres. Dist.--
EPres. Dist.Select Dist.Pres. Dist.Select Dist.Disting.Select Dist.Pres. Dist.

Top 10 Clubs

(based on open-ended DCP score)
Club #Club nameScore
61Boise Club21.4
2290Dixie Tub Thumpers Club20.5
1551Precision Speakers Club16.8
6782Park City Toastmasters Club16.3
1106187Food for Thought16.0
1395299Eagle Toastmasters14.6
7051Utah Valley Club14.6
719Metro Toastmasters Club13.3
1067502Statehouse Toastmasters12.9
1166333Twilight Toastmasters12.8

President's Distinguished Clubs with 10 DCP Points for 3+ Years To Now

Club #Club nameYears at 10
61Boise Club3
1551Precision Speakers Club3
2290Dixie Tub Thumpers Club3

Top New Member Sponsors

Member name# mem sponsored
Victor R. Hernandez, DTM16
Julio E. Garreaud, ACG, CL13
Eileen J. Ranson12
Dwayne Evanson, DTM11
Virginius Dabney, DTM11
Richard W. Carr, DTM5
Michael David Kirsch, ACG, ALB5
Margaret J. Carr, DTM5
Judith Ann Garzolini, ACG, ALB5
John D. Morgan, CC5
Craig D Odekirk, ACB, CL5
Darrell Coleman, CC5

Triple Crown Education Awards

MemberCountAwards
Manning, Annette M.6ALB, ALS, DTM, ACG, CC, CL
Hernandez, Victor R.5DTM, ALS, CL, ACB, CC
Rusnack, Michael R.5ACS, ACG, ACS, ACB, DTM
Thomson, Eloise B5ACS, ACG, ALS, DTM, CC
Carr, Margaret J.4CL, ALB, CC, CC
Carr, Richard W.4CC, ACG, DTM, CC
Allen, Jerry G.3ACG, ALB, DTM
Anderson, Neil J.3CL, ACB, ACS
Arnold, Barry K.3CC, ACS, ACB
Assendrup, Aimee M3CL, ALB, CC
Christensen, Hester E.3CL, ACB, ALB
Harness, Greg3ALS, ACG, DTM
Huffman, Jackie L.3CL, ACB, ALB
Hunsaker, Heli Tellervo3ALB, CC, ACB
Kenner, Karen3ALB, ACS, CL
Lattin, Pamela3ACB, ALB, CL
Long, Daren G.3CL, ACB, ALB
Lynott, Michael J3ACB, CL, ALB
Manning, Frank D.3ALB, CL, ACB
Ogilvie, John F.3CC, CL, ACB
Patterson, Randy E.3ACB, CL, ALB
Peterson, Evelyn Marie3CL, CC, ALB
Wilson, Dawn E.3CL, ALB, CC
23 triple-crown award winners found

Major Club Anniversaries (20, 25, 30, etc.)

Club #Club nameCharterYears
548Idaho Falls Club4/1/195260
2308Pioneer Club5/1/195755
3497Meridian Club6/1/196250
1489Jack C High Club6/1/197735
3531I Express Toastmasters Club9/1/198130
4846Hill Climbers5/1/198230
6470Cross-Talkers Club12/1/198625

Explanations: Past goals that were met for each year are in green-shaded boxes. All future goals (in blue boxes, district, division, and area) are based on TI-published rules. Note that goals may change based on late renewals from last year or realignments; consult the TI web site for the absolutely correct numbers. The membership retention rate is simply the total members (at year end) minus the new members, divided by the total members (not 100% accurate, but a good approximation).

The top 10 clubs are identified by taking the DCP and awarding extra points with the same weight as the original DCP. For example, in the standard DCP, 4 CCs get 2 points. In this open-ended scoring, 8 CCs would get 4 points. Similarly, 20 new members would earn 5 points. Top new member sponsors lists the 10+ members who sponsored the most new members in the just-completed year. The numbers are aggregated across all clubs that the sponsor may be in, since this is how TI provides it (with no indication of which club). Triple Crown lists all members who earned three or more educational awards in the just-completed year, with the number of awards earned. Major club anniversaries lists clubs with anniversaries in this Toastmasters year (July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012) that are 20 years or higher, and multiples of 5 years.

If there's a division or area listed as (NONE), that's because the TI reports had clubs with no area alignment listed in the June 30, 2010 reports. In the club details, first is the DCP points and distinguished status, followed by educational awards. Next is the number of officers trained during the summer (s) and winter (w) periods. Lastly is a membership summary, starting with the July 1 (start of year) membership count, followed by the number of new members added, followed by the calculated number of lapsed members, ending with the June 30 (end of year) membership total.

Data as of Thu Aug 11 2011.

District 15 Division A

Distinguished division levelDivision metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Division performancePres. Dist.Pres. Dist.Select Dist.Pres. Dist.Select Dist.Disting.-Pres. Dist.!!
DistinguishedPaid clubs 2324242820181616
Distinguished areas44353232
Select Distinguished Distinguished areas44353233
President's DistinguishedPaid clubs 2324242820181617
Retention rate 58.5%52.4%48.9%59.2%55.6%59.0%52.0%

Area2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-11
A1NANANANASelect Dist.Pres. Dist.Select Dist.
A2NANANANADisting.Select Dist.Disting.
A3NANANANADisting.3 of 5 goalsDisting.
A4NANANANA3 of 5 goals3 of 5 goals3 of 5 goals

AreaClub #Club nameClub DCP history6/30/11
paid mem
Needs
coach?
April
paid?
July officer
list in?
2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-11
A16729Toastwise 5 4 5 2 2 6 2 7Yes-No
1067502Statehouse - - - 5 10 9 9 22---
1395299Eagle - - - - - 7 10 28---
A261Boise 10 6 6 9 10 10 10 34---
4427HP Speakeasies 3 3 5 6 2 4 2 10Yes--
961025Boise Bible College - - 2 8 8 8 7 17---
1142302Blue Cross of Idaho - - - - 2 2 4 15---
A31750George Fox University 6 6 4 3 9 8 10 21---
3497Meridian 6 9 9 10 9 6 2 7Yes--
5074Saint Al's 5 10 9 7 3 10 7 22---
734568CommuniCreator's - 3 5 4 3 2 6 22---
1600425University of Phoenix Speak Easy - - - - - - - 20---
A4188John D Ewing 5 2 5 2 - 5 5 10Yes--
324Nampa 4 7 3 7 6 6 9 20---
1508Payette 2 2 1 1 - 4 - 9Yes-No
5398Ontario 6 3 2 1 2 1 3 9Yes--

District 15 Division A Area 1

Distinguished area levelArea metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Area performance NANANANASelect Dist.Pres. Dist.Select Dist.Pres. Dist.!!
Distinguished
(any 4 of
5 goals)
Select Dist.
(all 8)
Pres. Dist.
(all 9)
October dues NANANANA544 2
April dues NANANANA554 2
CCs NANANANA141513 5
ACs NANANANA10115 1
Dist. Clubs NANANANA333 1
November visits NANANANA544 2
May visits NANANANA554 2
Clubs 20+ membersNANANANA333 1
Plus one club (total)NANANANA554 4
Retention rateNANANANA59.8%63.2%50.6%

6729 - Toastwise
12:00pm, 1:00pm, Tuesday, open, chartered 2/1/2000
Healthwise, Inc., 2601 N. Bogus Basin Road, Boise, Idaho, 83702
Phone: 208-331-6969, E-mail: sschimanski@healthwise.org
2010-11: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 10+1-4=7 members
2009-10: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 4 CCs, 3 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 16+2-8=10 members
2008-09: 2 DCP, 3 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+0w officers trained, 16+6-6=16 members
2007-08: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+2w officers trained, 22+6-12=16 members
2006-07: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 0 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+2w officers trained, 13+19-10=22 members
2005-06: 4 DCP, 0 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 17+2-6=13 members
2004-05: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 1 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+2w officers trained, 21+5-9=17 members
Club has not yet reported July club officers. Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

1067502 - Statehouse Toastmasters
12:05 pm, Thursday, open, chartered 10/9/2007
State Controllers Office, 700 W State St, Boise, Idaho, 83720
Phone: 208-921-2480, E-mail: deborah.whitman@yahoo.com
Web site: http://statehousetmc.freetoasthost.biz
2010-11: 9 DCP (President), 3 CCs, 2 ACs, 4 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+6w officers trained, 22+9-9=22 members
2009-10: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 4 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+5w officers trained, 20+6-4=22 members
2008-09: 10 DCP (President), 5 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+6w officers trained, 23+9-12=20 members
2007-08: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 0 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+4w officers trained, 20+8-5=23 members

1395299 - Eagle Toastmasters
8:00 - 9:00 a.m., Wed., open, chartered 11/20/2009
Willowcreek Grill, 1065 E. Winding Creek Drive, Eagle, Idaho, 83616
Phone: 208-322-4060, E-mail: mtiboi@cableone.net
Web site: http://eagleidtoastmasters.org/
2010-11: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 3 ACs, 4 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+6w officers trained, 34+11-17=28 members
2009-10: 7 DCP (Select), 4 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+6w officers trained, 20+16-2=34 members

District 15 Division A Area 2

Distinguished area levelArea metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Area performance NANANANADisting.Select Dist.Disting.Pres. Dist.!!
Distinguished
(any 4 of
5 goals)
Select Dist.
(all 8)
Pres. Dist.
(all 9)
October dues NANANANA533 3
April dues NANANANA543 3
CCs NANANANA14128 7
ACs NANANANA745 2
Dist. Clubs NANANANA221 2
November visits NANANANA544 3
May visits NANANANA543 3
Clubs 20+ membersNANANANA221 2
Plus one club (total)NANANANA543 5
Retention rateNANANANA56.8%50.7%56.4%

61 - Boise Club
6:00 p.m., Tues, open, chartered 5/1/1936
Twin Dragon Restaurant, 2200 Fairview - Downtown @ 22nd, Boise, Idaho, 83702-6803
Phone: 208-599-2111, E-mail: Gladimanut@yahoo.com
2010-11: 10 DCP (President), 5 CCs, 2 ACs, 10 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+6w officers trained, 26+15-7=34 members
2009-10: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 4 ACs, 10 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+7w officers trained, 27+11-12=26 members
2008-09: 10 DCP (President), 7 CCs, 4 ACs, 9 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+7w officers trained, 20+11-4=27 members
2007-08: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 3 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+7w officers trained, 17+13-10=20 members
2006-07: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 1 CCs, 2 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+6w officers trained, 18+3-4=17 members
2005-06: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 3 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+4w officers trained, 20+9-11=18 members
2004-05: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+4w officers trained, 24+8-12=20 members
Club sponsored by HASH(0x36da1b8).

4427 - HP Speakeasies Club
12:00 p.m., Tues, open, chartered 1/1/1981
Hewlett-Packard Co, 11311 Chinden Blvd, Boise, Idaho, 83714
Phone: (208) 396-2509, E-mail: dave.bohan@hp.com
Web site: http://hpspeakeasies.freetoasthost.biz
2010-11: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+4w officers trained, 11+5-6=10 members
2009-10: 4 DCP, 4 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+2w officers trained, 16+6-11=11 members
2008-09: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+3w officers trained, 17+7-8=16 members
2007-08: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 0 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+1w officers trained, 16+12-11=17 members
2006-07: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+3w officers trained, 10+17-11=16 members
2005-06: 3 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+3w officers trained, 13+7-10=10 members
2004-05: 3 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+4w officers trained, 19+7-13=13 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

961025 - Boise Bible College Toastmasters
12:05p.m., Wed, open, chartered 2/26/2007
Boise Bible College, 8695 Marigold St, Boise, Idaho, 83714
Phone: 208-761-4237, E-mail: elandreth@cableone.net
Web site: http://easy-speak.org
2010-11: 7 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 22+8-13=17 members
2009-10: 8 DCP (Select), 4 CCs, 0 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+7w officers trained, 21+14-13=22 members
2008-09: 8 DCP (Select), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+7w officers trained, 22+12-13=21 members
2007-08: 8 DCP (Select), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+4w officers trained, 25+12-15=22 members
2006-07: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+7w officers trained, 20+0-(gain 5)=25 members

1142302 - Blue Cross of Idaho Toastmasters
12:05 pm, Friday, 1st & 3rd of Month, open, chartered 3/7/2008
Blue Cross Of Idaho Please check in at front desk by 12:00, 3000 East Pine, Meridian, Idaho, 83642
Phone: 208-331-8853, E-mail: CPawling@bcidaho.com
2010-11: 4 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+3w officers trained, 9+11-5=15 members
2009-10: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+3w officers trained, 16+2-9=9 members
2008-09: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+1w officers trained, 30+7-21=16 members
2007-08: 0 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+7w officers trained, 20+0-(gain 10)=30 members

District 15 Division A Area 3

Distinguished area levelArea metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Area performance NANANANADisting.3 of 5 goalsDisting.Pres. Dist.!!
Distinguished
(any 4 of
5 goals)
Select Dist.
(all 8)
Pres. Dist.
(all 9)
October dues NANANANA544 3
April dues NANANANA543 3
CCs NANANANA13611 8
ACs NANANANA546 2
Dist. Clubs NANANANA112 3
November visits NANANANA444 4
May visits NANANANA544 4
Clubs 20+ membersNANANANA113 3
Plus one club (total)NANANANA545 6
Retention rateNANANANA48.5%55.6%54.1%

1750 - George Fox University Toastmasters
12:00 p.m., Thursday, open, chartered 4/1/1999
George Fox University, 1810 S. Eagle Rd., Meridian, Idaho, 83680
Phone: 208-440-0817, E-mail: andy.little@powereng.com
2010-11: 10 DCP (President), 5 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 22+13-14=21 members
2009-10: 8 DCP (Select), 4 CCs, 0 ACs, 4 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 33+13-24=22 members
2008-09: 9 DCP (President), 5 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+6w officers trained, 22+22-11=33 members
2007-08: 3 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+1w officers trained, 24+11-13=22 members
2006-07: 4 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 17+16-9=24 members
2005-06: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 4 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 14+12-9=17 members
2004-05: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 1 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 20+17-23=14 members

3497 - Meridian Club
6:30P, 2nd & 4th Thursday, open, chartered 6/1/1962
University of Phoenix (New Campus Location), Overland Road at Tech Way, Meridian, Idaho, 83642
Phone: 208 286-9958, E-mail: Michael_Rusnack@msn.com
Web site: http://www.meridiantoastmasters.org
2010-11: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 3 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+3w officers trained, 9+3-5=7 members
2009-10: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 1 CCs, 3 ACs, 7 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 14+5-10=9 members
2008-09: 9 DCP (NOT DIST), 4 CCs, 4 ACs, 4 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 21+6-13=14 members
2007-08: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 6 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 13+16-8=21 members
2006-07: 9 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+4w officers trained, 21+11-19=13 members
2005-06: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 4 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+7w officers trained, 20+13-12=21 members
2004-05: 6 DCP (Distinguished), 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+6w officers trained, 19+11-10=20 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned. Celebrating their 50 year anniversary!

5074 - Saint Al's Toastmasters Club
11:00 a.m., Fri, open, chartered 2/5/2003
St Alphonsus Regional Medical Center / Rm 309 (Pharmacy Bldg), 999 Curtis Rd, Boise, Idaho, 83706
Phone: 208-869-2297, E-mail: marlene2297@aol.com
2010-11: 7 DCP (Select), 4 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+6w officers trained, 26+17-21=22 members
2009-10: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 21+15-10=26 members
2008-09: 3 DCP, 3 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+1w officers trained, 20+9-8=21 members
2007-08: 7 DCP (Select), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 22+8-10=20 members
2006-07: 9 DCP (President), 3 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+4w officers trained, 24+13-15=22 members
2005-06: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 16+15-7=24 members
2004-05: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 17+6-7=16 members

734568 - CommuniCreator's Club
12:00 pm, Friday, open, chartered 3/8/2005
AmeriBen/IEC Group, 3449 E Copper Point Dr, Meridian, Idaho, 83642
Phone: (208) 344-7900, E-mail: pmiller@ameriben.com
2010-11: 6 DCP (Distinguished), 4 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 14+12-4=22 members
2009-10: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+3w officers trained, 18+4-8=14 members
2008-09: 3 DCP, 3 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+4w officers trained, 15+8-5=18 members
2007-08: 4 DCP, 4 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+4w officers trained, 20+5-10=15 members
2006-07: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+4w officers trained, 20+10-10=20 members
2005-06: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 21+7-8=20 members
2004-05: 0 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+7w officers trained, 20+1-0=21 members

1600425 - University of Phoenix Speak Easy
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM, Thursday, open, chartered 6/30/2011
University Of Phoenix Campus, 1422 South Tech Lane, Meridian, Idaho, 83642-5411
Phone: 208 898 2000, E-mail: briana.west@phoenix.edu
2010-11: 0 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 20+0-0=20 members
Club sponsored by Nate Wheeler, ACB, ALB and Michael R. Rusnack, DTM. Club mentored by Thomas R. Old, CC and Michael R. Rusnack, DTM.

District 15 Division A Area 4

Distinguished area levelArea metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Area performance NANANANA3 of 5 goals3 of 5 goals3 of 5 goalsPres. Dist.!!
Distinguished
(any 4 of
5 goals)
Select Dist.
(all 8)
Pres. Dist.
(all 9)
October dues NANANANA553 3
April dues NANANANA554 3
CCs NANANANA576 7
ACs NANANANA264 2
Dist. Clubs NANANANA001 2
November visits NANANANA444 3
May visits NANANANA554 3
Clubs 20+ membersNANANANA001 2
Plus one club (total)NANANANA554 5
Retention rateNANANANA58.2%65.4%45.8%

188 - John D Ewing Toastmasters Club
8:00pm, Tuesday, open, chartered 4/1/1941
YMCA Caldwell, 3720 S Indiana Ave, Caldwell, Idaho, 83605
Phone: (208) 695-7912, E-mail: caldwelltoastmasters@gmail.com
Web site: http://johndewing.freetoasthost.biz
2010-11: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 1 CCs, 3 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+6w officers trained, 10+4-4=10 members
2009-10: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+2w officers trained, 10+1-1=10 members
2008-09: 0 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+4w officers trained, 9+2-1=10 members
2007-08: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+4w officers trained, 6+4-1=9 members
2006-07: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 3 CCs, 2 ACs, 4 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+4w officers trained, 13+2-9=6 members
2005-06: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+7w officers trained, 14+1-2=13 members
2004-05: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+4w officers trained, 13+7-6=14 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

324 - Nampa Toastmasters
6:00 pm, Tuesday, open, chartered 6/1/1945
Mercy Medical Center Fall Rm, 1512 12th Ave, Nampa, Idaho, 83686
Phone: (208) 467-3054, E-mail: cdevanson123@msn.com
Web site: http://nampa.freetoasthost.com
2010-11: 9 DCP (President), 5 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 17+14-11=20 members
2009-10: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 1 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+1w officers trained, 16+12-11=17 members
2008-09: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+4w officers trained, 19+12-15=16 members
2007-08: 7 DCP (Select), 2 CCs, 3 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 14+11-6=19 members
2006-07: 3 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+5w officers trained, 14+9-9=14 members
2005-06: 7 DCP (NOT DIST), 3 CCs, 1 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 15+9-10=14 members
2004-05: 4 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+6w officers trained, 15+9-9=15 members

1508 - Payette Club
6:30 p.m., Mon.- Except Holidays, open, chartered 6/1/2000
Payette County Courthouse, 1100 3rd Ave N, Payette, Idaho, 83661-2408
Phone: 208-642-4616, E-mail: harshone@cableone.net
Web site: http://www.paytm.district15tm.org/
2010-11: 0 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+0w officers trained, 7+3-1=9 members
2009-10: 4 DCP, 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+0w officers trained, 9+2-4=7 members
2008-09: 0 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+1w officers trained, 8+3-2=9 members
2007-08: 1 DCP, 3 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 11+1-4=8 members
2006-07: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+0w officers trained, 10+3-2=11 members
2005-06: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+1w officers trained, 8+5-3=10 members
2004-05: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+0w officers trained, 11+3-6=8 members
Club has not yet reported July club officers. Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

5398 - Ontario Club
Noon, Thursday, open, chartered 1/23/2002
Malheur Council on Aging, 842 SE First Ave, Ontario, Oregon, 97914
Phone: 208-642-2760, E-mail: nmgledhill@msn.com
Web site: http://toastmastersinontario.com
2010-11: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+0w officers trained, 9+5-5=9 members
2009-10: 1 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+0w officers trained, 13+1-5=9 members
2008-09: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+3w officers trained, 11+3-1=13 members
2007-08: 1 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+5w officers trained, 11+3-3=11 members
2006-07: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+3w officers trained, 13+7-9=11 members
2005-06: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 15+7-9=13 members
2004-05: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 1 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 15+5-5=15 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

District 15 Division B

Distinguished division levelDivision metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Division performance---Select Dist.-Select Dist.-Pres. Dist.!!
DistinguishedPaid clubs 2324232311151414
Distinguished areas01033332
Select Distinguished Distinguished areas01033333
President's DistinguishedPaid clubs 2324232311151415
Retention rate 65.7%58.2%60.3%62.3%49.5%50.9%51.0%

Area2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-11
B1NANANANASelect Dist.Select Dist.Select Dist.
B2NANANANADisting.3 of 5 goalsDisting.
B3NANANANANADisting.3 of 5 goals
B4NANANANADisting.Disting.Disting.

AreaClub #Club nameClub DCP history6/30/11
paid mem
Needs
coach?
April
paid?
July officer
list in?
2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-11
B12308Pioneer 6 7 9 10 8 10 7 20---
2970ADA 2 3 5 5 6 9 8 19---
5084Dynamic 6 9 7 10 9 7 9 28---
1049154Valued Voices - - - 1 5 3 7 21---
B25279The Capitol 9 7 10 10 9 8 9 25---
70629th Street 1 6 2 3 3 3 2 12Yes--
8246Lunch Rappers 9 4 4 9 6 2 7 17---
780775Les Bois - 1 3 5 7 2 5 11Yes--
1106187Food for Thought - - - 2 7 10 9 21---
B31072821Russet Ramblers - - - 1 2 3 4 20---
1331420Bheard - - - - - 3 5 0YesNoNo
B4149Twin Falls - 2 1 1 2 2 1 7Yes--
378Sunrise 2 5 4 3 4 9 9 22---
4169Ruby Mountain 3 7 2 2 3 4 5 13---
7834Magic Valley 1 6 10 10 10 4 2 7Yes--

District 15 Division B Area 1

Distinguished area levelArea metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Area performance NANANANASelect Dist.Select Dist.Select Dist.Pres. Dist.!!
Distinguished
(any 4 of
5 goals)
Select Dist.
(all 8)
Pres. Dist.
(all 9)
October dues NANANANA344 3
April dues NANANANA344 3
CCs NANANANA81512 7
ACs NANANANA357 2
Dist. Clubs NANANANA233 2
November visits NANANANA344 3
May visits NANANANA334 3
Clubs 20+ membersNANANANA233 2
Plus one club (total)NANANANA344 5
Retention rateNANANANA51.7%55.7%57.6%

2308 - Pioneer Club
6:00 pm, Monday, open, chartered 5/1/1957
Perkins Restaurant, 300 Broadway Avenue, Boise, Idaho, 83706
Phone: 208-921-2480, E-mail: deborah.whitman@yahoo.com
Web site: http://pioneerclub.freetoasthost.cc
2010-11: 7 DCP (Select), 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+5w officers trained, 19+10-9=20 members
2009-10: 10 DCP (NOT DIST), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 4 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+6w officers trained, 15+14-10=19 members
2008-09: 8 DCP (NOT DIST), 1 CCs, 4 ACs, 4 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+6w officers trained, 15+14-14=15 members
2007-08: 10 DCP (NOT DIST), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+6w officers trained, 20+9-14=15 members
2006-07: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+5w officers trained, 19+10-9=20 members
2005-06: 7 DCP (Select), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+7w officers trained, 12+15-8=19 members
2004-05: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 3 CCs, 1 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 22+6-16=12 members
Celebrating their 55 year anniversary!

2970 - ADA Toastmasters Club
6:00 am, Monday, open, chartered 12/1/1959
Perkins Family Restaurant, 300 Broadway Ave, Boise, Idaho, 83712
Phone: 208-631-0650, E-mail: mm@merileemarsh.com
2010-11: 8 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 21+5-7=19 members
2009-10: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+7w officers trained, 32+8-19=21 members
2008-09: 6 DCP (Distinguished), 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 30+7-5=32 members
2007-08: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 1 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+6w officers trained, 28+4-2=30 members
2006-07: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 22+10-4=28 members
2005-06: 3 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+2w officers trained, 20+4-2=22 members
2004-05: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 27+2-9=20 members

5084 - Dynamic Club
11:30 am, Wednesday, restricted, chartered 6/19/2002
Micron Technology, Inc. Bldg 17C Rm 127A, 8000 South Federal Way, Boise, Idaho, 83715
Phone: (208)368-5056, E-mail: ltflores@micron.com
Web site: http://dynamic.district15tm.org
2010-11: 9 DCP (President), 5 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+2w officers trained, 26+13-11=28 members
2009-10: 7 DCP (Select), 4 CCs, 1 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+3w officers trained, 25+9-8=26 members
2008-09: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+6w officers trained, 21+13-9=25 members
2007-08: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 4 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 21+13-13=21 members
2006-07: 7 DCP (Select), 3 CCs, 4 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 23+15-17=21 members
2005-06: 9 DCP (President), 5 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 21+9-7=23 members
2004-05: 6 DCP (Distinguished), 3 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 27+12-18=21 members

1049154 - Valued Voices
12:00 p.m., Thursday, open, chartered 11/1/2007
SUPERVALU Corporate Office, 250 Parkcenter Blvd., Boise, Idaho, 83706
Phone: 208-395-4671, E-mail: don.gerber@supervalu.com
Web site: http://valuedvoices.freetoasthost.ws
2010-11: 7 DCP (Select), 5 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+4w officers trained, 17+17-13=21 members
2009-10: 3 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+3w officers trained, 17+12-12=17 members
2008-09: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 3 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 34+9-26=17 members
2007-08: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+4w officers trained, 20+6-(gain 8)=34 members

District 15 Division B Area 2

Distinguished area levelArea metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Area performance NANANANADisting.3 of 5 goalsDisting.Pres. Dist.!!
Distinguished
(any 4 of
5 goals)
Select Dist.
(all 8)
Pres. Dist.
(all 9)
October dues NANANANA434 3
April dues NANANANA444 3
CCs NANANANA9212 8
ACs NANANANA213 2
Dist. Clubs NANANANA103 3
November visits NANANANA443 4
May visits NANANANA440 4
Clubs 20+ membersNANANANA213 3
Plus one club (total)NANANANA444 6
Retention rateNANANANA54.2%50.7%32.9%

5279 - The Capitol Club
12:10 pm, Wednesday, open, chartered 8/1/1983
Housing & Community Development, 1025 South Capitol Boulevard, Boise, Idaho, 83706-3000
Phone: (208) 921-2480, E-mail: deborah.whitman@yahoo.com
Web site: http://capitolclubtm.org
2010-11: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 28+11-14=25 members
2009-10: 8 DCP (Select), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+6w officers trained, 24+12-8=28 members
2008-09: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 3 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+6w officers trained, 26+7-9=24 members
2007-08: 10 DCP (President), 7 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 34+13-21=26 members
2006-07: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 4 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 21+20-7=34 members
2005-06: 7 DCP (Select), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+6w officers trained, 22+6-7=21 members
2004-05: 9 DCP (President), 3 CCs, 3 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+6w officers trained, 18+8-4=22 members

7062 - 9th Street Club
12:00 p.m., Wed, open, chartered 3/24/2003
Marsh/Merrill Lynch Bldg / 2nd Flr / IACI Conf Rm, 225 N. 9th St (corner of 9th & Idaho Streets), Boise, Idaho, 83702
Phone: 208-539-3489 (Paul), E-mail: info@9thstreettoastmasters.com
Web site: http://9thstreettoastmasters.com
2010-11: 2 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+5w officers trained, 13+3-4=12 members
2009-10: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+0w officers trained, 10+8-5=13 members
2008-09: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+0w officers trained, 10+6-6=10 members
2007-08: 3 DCP, 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+1w officers trained, 8+8-6=10 members
2006-07: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+3w officers trained, 15+6-13=8 members
2005-06: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 12+11-8=15 members
2004-05: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+1w officers trained, 22+3-13=12 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

8246 - Lunch Rappers Toastmasters Club
12:05 p.m., Thursday, open, chartered 6/1/1991
Boise Plaza, 1111 W Jefferson St, Boise, Idaho, 83728-0202
Phone: (208) 345-0732, E-mail: bakerl@slhs.org
Web site: http://sites.google.com/site/toastmasterslunchrappersclub/
2010-11: 7 DCP (Select), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+2w officers trained, 8+13-4=17 members
2009-10: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+2w officers trained, 13+4-9=8 members
2008-09: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 17+5-9=13 members
2007-08: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+4w officers trained, 12+8-3=17 members
2006-07: 4 DCP, 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+6w officers trained, 18+6-12=12 members
2005-06: 4 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+5w officers trained, 21+10-13=18 members
2004-05: 9 DCP (President), 3 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+5w officers trained, 23+13-15=21 members

780775 - Les Bois Club
12:05 p.m., Tuesday, open, chartered 9/22/2005
Boise City Hall, 150 N Capitol Blvd, Boise, Idaho, 83701
Phone: 208-384-3930, E-mail: jhuffman@cityofboise.org
Web site: http://lesbois.freetoasthost.net
2010-11: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+2w officers trained, 23+3-15=11 members
2009-10: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+0w officers trained, 24+6-7=23 members
2008-09: 7 DCP (Select), 3 CCs, 1 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+3w officers trained, 18+9-3=24 members
2007-08: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 4 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+2w officers trained, 10+12-4=18 members
2006-07: 3 DCP, 5 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 16+1-7=10 members
2005-06: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+4w officers trained, 20+3-7=16 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

1106187 - Food for Thought
12:00 pm, Wednesday, open, chartered 11/9/2007
SUPERVALU Boise Home Office, 250 E Parkcenter Blvd, Boise, Idaho, 83706-3940
Phone: 208.602.0455, E-mail: greg@gregharness.com
Web site: http://easy-speak.org/portal.php?page=1&c=503
2010-11: 9 DCP (President), 5 CCs, 2 ACs, 6 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+3w officers trained, 21+11-11=21 members
2009-10: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 21+10-10=21 members
2008-09: 7 DCP (Select), 4 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 23+12-14=21 members
2007-08: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+6w officers trained, 20+6-3=23 members

District 15 Division B Area 3

Distinguished area levelArea metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Area performance NANANANANADisting.3 of 5 goalsPres. Dist.!!
Distinguished
(any 4 of
5 goals)
Select Dist.
(all 8)
Pres. Dist.
(all 9)
October dues NANANANANA33 0
April dues NANANANANA32 0
CCs NANANANANA78 1
ACs NANANANANA43 0
Dist. Clubs NANANANANA10 0
November visits NANANANANA23 0
May visits NANANANANA13 0
Clubs 20+ membersNANANANANA10 0
Plus one club (total)NANANANANA32 2
Retention rateNANANANANA45.5%65.2%

1072821 - Russet Ramblers
12:00 pm, 1st & 3rd Thursday, restricted, chartered 9/10/2007
Simplot FGHQ, 6360 S Federal Way, Boise, Idaho, 83716
Phone: 208-384-8277, E-mail: nina.martinez@simplot.com
2010-11: 4 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+0w officers trained, 15+12-7=20 members
2009-10: 3 DCP, 3 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+0w officers trained, 14+5-4=15 members
2008-09: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+0w officers trained, 28+4-18=14 members
2007-08: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 20+4-(gain 4)=28 members

1331420 - Bheard
6:00 PM, Monday, open, chartered 11/13/2009
Boise Chamber Office, 250 S 5th ST Ste 300, Boise, Idaho, 83702
Phone: 208-724-3145, E-mail: tpalmer@boisechamber.org
2010-11: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 3 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+2w officers trained, 14+2-16=0 members
2009-10: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+1w officers trained, 20+7-13=14 members
Club has not yet paid April dues. Club has not yet reported July club officers. Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

District 15 Division B Area 4

Distinguished area levelArea metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Area performance NANANANADisting.Disting.Disting.Pres. Dist.!!
Distinguished
(any 4 of
5 goals)
Select Dist.
(all 8)
Pres. Dist.
(all 9)
October dues NANANANA454 3
April dues NANANANA444 3
CCs NANANANA888 7
ACs NANANANA432 2
Dist. Clubs NANANANA111 2
November visits NANANANA354 3
May visits NANANANA353 3
Clubs 20+ membersNANANANA111 2
Plus one club (total)NANANANA444 5
Retention rateNANANANA41.4%49.2%61.2%

149 - Twin Falls Toastmasters Club
6:29-1/2 p.m., Tuesdays, open, chartered 2/1/1940
Addison Ave W Restaurant, 348 Addison Ave W, Twin Falls, Idaho, 83301
Phone: (208) 733-1422, E-mail: tftoastmasters@gmail.com
2010-11: 1 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+1w officers trained, 8+0-1=7 members
2009-10: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+1w officers trained, 8+1-1=8 members
2008-09: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 11+1-4=8 members
2007-08: 1 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+0w officers trained, 9+3-1=11 members
2006-07: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 10+2-3=9 members
2005-06: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 7+4-1=10 members
2004-05: 0 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 9+0-2=7 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

378 - Sunrise Club
6:45 am, Friday, open, chartered 6/1/1997
Stockmen's Hotel, Bull Pen Meeting Room, 340 Commercial Street, Elko, Nevada, 89801
Phone: (775) 738- 6057, E-mail: mygrace@frontiernet.net
Web site: http://sunrisetoastmasters.webs.com
2010-11: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 1 ACs, 4 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+7w officers trained, 24+9-11=22 members
2009-10: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+7w officers trained, 14+15-5=24 members
2008-09: 4 DCP, 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 8+13-7=14 members
2007-08: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+0w officers trained, 13+3-8=8 members
2006-07: 4 DCP, 1 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 13+5-5=13 members
2005-06: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 5 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 13+6-6=13 members
2004-05: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+2w officers trained, 21+5-13=13 members

4169 - Ruby Mountain Club
7:00 pm, 1st, 2nd, & 3rd Wednesdays, open, chartered 10/1/1987
Rm #201, Electrical Technical Building, Great Basin College, 1500 College Parkway, Elko, Nevada, 89801
Phone: 775-753-5708, E-mail: lauren.hafla@hotmail.com
2010-11: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 3 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 18+7-12=13 members
2009-10: 4 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+4w officers trained, 16+10-8=18 members
2008-09: 3 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 8+11-3=16 members
2007-08: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 10+9-11=8 members
2006-07: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+0w officers trained, 15+5-10=10 members
2005-06: 7 DCP (Select), 1 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 10+13-8=15 members
2004-05: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 14+4-8=10 members

7834 - Magic Valley Toastmasters Club
12:10 p.m., Wednesday, open, chartered 6/1/1990
Idaho Pizza, Kimberly Road, Twin Falls, Idaho, 83301
Phone: (208) 543-5123, E-mail: davidjhanna@yahoo.com
2010-11: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+5w officers trained, 11+3-7=7 members
2009-10: 4 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+6w officers trained, 20+3-12=11 members
2008-09: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 3 ACs, 6 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 20+9-9=20 members
2007-08: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 4 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+6w officers trained, 20+10-10=20 members
2006-07: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 4 ACs, 6 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+6w officers trained, 13+10-3=20 members
2005-06: 6 DCP (Distinguished), 4 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+0w officers trained, 8+10-5=13 members
2004-05: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 9+3-4=8 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

District 15 Division C

Distinguished division levelDivision metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Division performanceNANANANA--Disting.Pres. Dist.!!
DistinguishedPaid clubs 20191919
Distinguished areas2222
Select Distinguished Distinguished areas2223
President's DistinguishedPaid clubs 20191920
Retention rate NANANANA54.9%65.1%57.8%

Area2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-11
C1NANANANADisting.Select Dist.Disting.
C3NANANANA2 of 5 goalsDisting.3 of 5 goals
C4NANANANA3 of 5 goals1 of 5 goals3 of 5 goals
C5NANANANA3 of 5 goals2 of 5 goalsDisting.

AreaClub #Club nameClub DCP history6/30/11
paid mem
Needs
coach?
April
paid?
July officer
list in?
2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-11
C1548Idaho Falls 3 6 4 7 9 5 9 16---
1489Jack C High 4 3 9 9 9 10 7 19---
1850Teton 1 2 2 1 3 1 2 8Yes--
3505Rise And Shine 7 3 9 9 6 7 8 24---
6569F I G 1 2 1 5 5 3 1 32---
648473Smile 4 2 1 5 3 4 2 12---
C3794Box Elder 3 2 1 3 5 8 9 21---
5532WSUAA 5 2 3 7 5 3 2 9Yes--
7156GSBE 3 2 3 3 4 1 1 9Yes--
896314Rise and Shine Orators - - 3 6 5 8 2 10Yes--
C41614Mount Ogden 3 4 1 2 1 2 3 10Yes--
2439Energizers 3 2 1 4 3 1 2 6Yes--
4846Hill Climbers 5 5 7 5 8 2 5 13---
6820Leadership Pathways 2 2 7 5 3 5 6 13---
1014607MTC - - - 1 1 - 2 18--No
C52087Spoke N Word 3 1 1 1 2 2 2 6Yes--
3531I Express 5 4 2 6 6 3 2 9Yes--
7228Toast Of The Town 1 1 1 1 5 1 1 7Yes--
1166333Twilight - - - - - 2 9 14---

District 15 Division C Area 1

Distinguished area levelArea metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Area performance NANANANADisting.Select Dist.Disting.Pres. Dist.!!
Distinguished
(any 4 of
5 goals)
Select Dist.
(all 8)
Pres. Dist.
(all 9)
October dues NANANANA346 4
April dues NANANANA436 4
CCs NANANANA61313 10
ACs NANANANA435 3
Dist. Clubs NANANANA322 3
November visits NANANANA445 4
May visits NANANANA340 4
Clubs 20+ membersNANANANA222 3
Plus one club (total)NANANANA446 7
Retention rateNANANANA49.3%58.9%54.1%

548 - Idaho Falls Club
6:30 a.m., Thurs, open, chartered 4/1/1952
Denny's Restaurant, 950 Lindsay Blvd., Idaho Falls, Idaho, 83402
Phone: 208-529-6546, 208-521-9038, E-mail: colpus@cableone.net
2010-11: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 7+19-10=16 members
2009-10: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 3 CCs, 0 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+0w officers trained, 20+4-17=7 members
2008-09: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+4w officers trained, 16+9-5=20 members
2007-08: 7 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+4w officers trained, 12+12-8=16 members
2006-07: 4 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 17+8-13=12 members
2005-06: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 4 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+4w officers trained, 15+9-7=17 members
2004-05: 3 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+0w officers trained, 12+7-4=15 members
Celebrating their 60 year anniversary!

1489 - Jack C High Club
12:00 p.m., Fri, open, chartered 6/1/1977
Leo's Place, 155 S Holmes Ave, Idaho Falls, Idaho, 83401
Phone: (208)522-4424, E-mail: trancer@cableone.net
2010-11: 7 DCP (NOT DIST), 6 CCs, 0 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+3w officers trained, 22+9-12=19 members
2009-10: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 6 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 18+9-5=22 members
2008-09: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 1 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+6w officers trained, 13+9-4=18 members
2007-08: 9 DCP (NOT DIST), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+7w officers trained, 18+4-9=13 members
2006-07: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 13+9-4=18 members
2005-06: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+5w officers trained, 14+7-8=13 members
2004-05: 4 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 15+7-8=14 members
Celebrating their 35 year anniversary!

1850 - Teton Toastmasters Club
12:00 p.m., 1st & 3rd Thurs, open, chartered 2/1/1998
Teton County Administration Building Commissioners Chamber, 200 S Willow, Jackson, Wyoming, 83001
Phone: 307-699-1159, E-mail: jmorgan@dialoguesales.com
Web site: http://teton.freetoasthost.org
2010-11: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+0w officers trained, 7+8-7=8 members
2009-10: 1 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 9+4-6=7 members
2008-09: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 6+12-9=9 members
2007-08: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 14+7-15=6 members
2006-07: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 9+12-7=14 members
2005-06: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 7+10-8=9 members
2004-05: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 10+5-8=7 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

3505 - Rise And Shine Club
6:30 am, Friday, open, chartered 4/1/1979
Denny's Restaurant, 950 Lindsay Blvd, Idaho Falls, Idaho, 83402
Phone: 208 522-7906, E-mail: edgertbg@7906.myrf.net
2010-11: 8 DCP (Select), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+6w officers trained, 20+6-2=24 members
2009-10: 7 DCP (Select), 5 CCs, 1 ACs, 4 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+3w officers trained, 22+6-8=20 members
2008-09: 6 DCP (Distinguished), 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 25+5-8=22 members
2007-08: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 23+8-6=25 members
2006-07: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 18+9-4=23 members
2005-06: 3 DCP, 1 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+1w officers trained, 21+0-3=18 members
2004-05: 7 DCP (Select), 1 CCs, 4 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 20+5-4=21 members

6569 - F I G Toastmasters Club
11:45 am, 2nd & 4th Wednesday, restricted, chartered 8/1/1990
Farmers Insurance, 2500 S 5th Ave, Pocatello, Idaho, 83204
Phone: 208-239-8302, E-mail: jessica.housel@farmersinsurance.com
2010-11: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+0w officers trained, 30+4-2=32 members
2009-10: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+0w officers trained, 23+9-2=30 members
2008-09: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+6w officers trained, 21+6-4=23 members
2007-08: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 0 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 20+6-5=21 members
2006-07: 1 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 18+3-1=20 members
2005-06: 2 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+3w officers trained, 26+2-10=18 members
2004-05: 1 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 21+3-(gain 2)=26 members

648473 - Smile Toastmasters Club
12:05 p.m., Wednesday, open, chartered 3/12/2004
The Home Specialists Real Estate Company, 150 North Main Street, Pocatello, Idaho, 83204
Phone: (208)317-6178
Web site: http://www.smiletoastmasters.com
2010-11: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+2w officers trained, 12+5-5=12 members
2009-10: 4 DCP, 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+3w officers trained, 14+4-6=12 members
2008-09: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 17+6-9=14 members
2007-08: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 3 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+4w officers trained, 10+13-6=17 members
2006-07: 1 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 12+3-5=10 members
2005-06: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+2w officers trained, 14+5-7=12 members
2004-05: 4 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+2w officers trained, 20+8-14=14 members

District 15 Division C Area 3

Distinguished area levelArea metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Area performance NANANANA2 of 5 goalsDisting.3 of 5 goalsPres. Dist.!!
Distinguished
(any 4 of
5 goals)
Select Dist.
(all 8)
Pres. Dist.
(all 9)
October dues NANANANA444 3
April dues NANANANA444 3
CCs NANANANA684 7
ACs NANANANA024 2
Dist. Clubs NANANANA011 2
November visits NANANANA444 3
May visits NANANANA444 3
Clubs 20+ membersNANANANA011 2
Plus one club (total)NANANANA444 5
Retention rateNANANANA54.3%62.7%61.2%

794 - Box Elder Club
7:00 pm, 2nd & 4th Wednesday, open, chartered 5/1/1960
Berts Cafe, 89 Main St. Brigham City, UT AND, The Bluebird Resturant, 19 N Main St. Logan, UT, Brigham City and Logan, Utah, 84302
Phone: 435-695-3768, E-mail: bunegal@yahoo.com
2010-11: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 3 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 21+8-8=21 members
2009-10: 8 DCP (Select), 3 CCs, 1 ACs, 4 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+7w officers trained, 15+8-2=21 members
2008-09: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+6w officers trained, 16+2-3=15 members
2007-08: 3 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+0w officers trained, 16+3-3=16 members
2006-07: 1 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+4w officers trained, 16+2-2=16 members
2005-06: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+0w officers trained, 16+3-3=16 members
2004-05: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+2w officers trained, 13+5-2=16 members

5532 - WSUAA Club
12:00 pm, Monday, open, chartered 1/1/1999
Weber State University, 4845 South 850 East, Ogden, Utah, 84405-4792
Phone: 801-393-4836, E-mail: shirley.howard@comcast.net
2010-11: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+2w officers trained, 11+1-3=9 members
2009-10: 3 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+2w officers trained, 10+5-4=11 members
2008-09: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 3 CCs, 0 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+3w officers trained, 14+5-9=10 members
2007-08: 7 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 15+5-6=14 members
2006-07: 3 DCP, 1 CCs, 3 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+4w officers trained, 12+7-4=15 members
2005-06: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+5w officers trained, 15+6-9=12 members
2004-05: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 0 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+1w officers trained, 20+11-16=15 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

7156 - GSBE Club
11:45 am, 2nd & 4th Friday, open, chartered 4/1/2000
Weber State University, Wattis Building, Room 218, Ogden, Utah, 84408
Phone: (801) 626-8610, E-mail: sbelflower@weber.edu
2010-11: 1 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+2w officers trained, 7+4-2=9 members
2009-10: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+2w officers trained, 8+2-3=7 members
2008-09: 4 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+4w officers trained, 7+4-3=8 members
2007-08: 3 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+0w officers trained, 8+2-3=7 members
2006-07: 3 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+4w officers trained, 7+3-2=8 members
2005-06: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+7w officers trained, 9+11-13=7 members
2004-05: 3 DCP, 3 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+2w officers trained, 9+5-5=9 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

896314 - Rise and Shine Orators
6:30 am, Tuesdays, open, chartered 6/28/2006
McKay-Dee Hospital, 4401 Harrison Blvd, Ogden, Utah, 84403
Phone: 801-387-3713, E-mail: ellen.snyder@imail.org
Web site: http://rsorators.freetoasthost.net
2010-11: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+6w officers trained, 12+6-8=10 members
2009-10: 8 DCP (NOT DIST), 4 CCs, 1 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+4w officers trained, 11+4-3=12 members
2008-09: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 10+5-4=11 members
2007-08: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 6 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 14+10-14=10 members
2006-07: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+3w officers trained, 20+9-15=14 members
2005-06: 0 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 20+0-0=20 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

District 15 Division C Area 4

Distinguished area levelArea metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Area performance NANANANA3 of 5 goals1 of 5 goals3 of 5 goalsPres. Dist.!!
Distinguished
(any 4 of
5 goals)
Select Dist.
(all 8)
Pres. Dist.
(all 9)
October dues NANANANA324 3
April dues NANANANA435 3
CCs NANANANA351 8
ACs NANANANA302 2
Dist. Clubs NANANANA101 3
November visits NANANANA440 4
May visits NANANANA345 4
Clubs 20+ membersNANANANA000 3
Plus one club (total)NANANANA445 6
Retention rateNANANANA30.2%72.7%53.3%

1614 - Mount Ogden Toastmasters Club
6:30 p.m., 2nd & 4th Thursday, open, chartered 10/1/1954
Village Inn, 1780 West 5600 South, Roy, Utah, 84067
Phone: 435 734 2300, E-mail: gypsitwo@gmail.com
2010-11: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+6w officers trained, 6+6-2=10 members
2009-10: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 6+2-2=6 members
2008-09: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+2w officers trained, 9+2-5=6 members
2007-08: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+2w officers trained, 7+2-0=9 members
2006-07: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+2w officers trained, 12+0-5=7 members
2005-06: 4 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+4w officers trained, 7+9-4=12 members
2004-05: 3 DCP, 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+6w officers trained, 10+1-4=7 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

2439 - Energizers Club
9:30 a.m., 2nd & 4th Saturday, open, chartered 3/1/1983
University of Phoenix 2nd Floor, 1355 Legend Hills Drive, Clearfield, Utah, 84015
Phone: (801) 825-3423
Web site: http://club2439.freetoasthost.com
2010-11: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+4w officers trained, 7+1-2=6 members
2009-10: 1 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+3w officers trained, 7+2-2=7 members
2008-09: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+3w officers trained, 7+4-4=7 members
2007-08: 4 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+6w officers trained, 6+2-1=7 members
2006-07: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+5w officers trained, 8+2-4=6 members
2005-06: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+4w officers trained, 10+1-3=8 members
2004-05: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+5w officers trained, 14+3-7=10 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

4846 - Hill Climbers
11:30 a.m., Wed., restricted, chartered 5/1/1982
Bldg. 1226 , Conf. Rm., Hill Air Force Base, Utah, 84056
Phone: (801) 775-6297, E-mail: layne.glines@hill.af.mil
Web site: http://hillclimbers.freetoasthost.biz
2010-11: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 8+8-3=13 members
2009-10: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 18+0-10=8 members
2008-09: 8 DCP (Select), 3 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 12+19-13=18 members
2007-08: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 19+4-11=12 members
2006-07: 7 DCP (NOT DIST), 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 20+11-12=19 members
2005-06: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+5w officers trained, 23+7-10=20 members
2004-05: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+5w officers trained, 23+17-17=23 members
Celebrating their 30 year anniversary!

6820 - Leadership Pathways Toastmasters Club
10:00 am, 1st and 3rd Saturday, open, chartered 4/19/2001
University of Phoenix Clearfield Campus, 1366 Legend Hills Drive, Suite 205, Clearfield, Utah, 84015
Phone: 801 444 7382, E-mail: HeDak9@q.com
Web site: http://pathways.freetoasthost.biz
2010-11: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+6w officers trained, 12+5-4=13 members
2009-10: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 11+5-4=12 members
2008-09: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+6w officers trained, 10+4-3=11 members
2007-08: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 0 CCs, 2 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+2w officers trained, 12+1-3=10 members
2006-07: 7 DCP (Select), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+6w officers trained, 7+5-0=12 members
2005-06: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+3w officers trained, 8+0-1=7 members
2004-05: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+6w officers trained, 7+2-1=8 members

1014607 - MTC Toastmasters
11:30 a.m., 2nd and 4th Thursday, restricted, chartered 3/31/2007
MTC Corp. Hdqtrs., 500 N. Marketplace Dr., Centerville, Utah, 84014-0010
Phone: (801) 693-2642, E-mail: judie.ospital@mtctrains.com
2010-11: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 0+8-(gain 10)=18 members
2009-10: 0 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 18+0-18=0 members
2008-09: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+0w officers trained, 19+7-8=18 members
2007-08: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 27+6-14=19 members
2006-07: 0 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 20+0-(gain 7)=27 members
Club has not yet reported July club officers.

District 15 Division C Area 5

Distinguished area levelArea metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Area performance NANANANA3 of 5 goals2 of 5 goalsDisting.Pres. Dist.!!
Distinguished
(any 4 of
5 goals)
Select Dist.
(all 8)
Pres. Dist.
(all 9)
October dues NANANANA344 3
April dues NANANANA344 3
CCs NANANANA538 7
ACs NANANANA214 2
Dist. Clubs NANANANA101 2
November visits NANANANA454 3
May visits NANANANA154 3
Clubs 20+ membersNANANANA000 2
Plus one club (total)NANANANA554 5
Retention rateNANANANA72.7%66.7%72.2%

2087 - Spoke N Word Toastmasters Club
1 :00 p.m., 2nd & 4th Wed, open, chartered 6/1/1975
No Frills Cafe, 104 S Wall St, Ogden, Utah, 84402
Phone: (801) 779-4396, E-mail: heydorn1102@comcast.net
2010-11: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 6+0-0=6 members
2009-10: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+2w officers trained, 6+1-1=6 members
2008-09: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+6w officers trained, 6+1-1=6 members
2007-08: 1 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 6+0-0=6 members
2006-07: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 6+1-1=6 members
2005-06: 1 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+0w officers trained, 6+2-2=6 members
2004-05: 3 DCP, 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+2w officers trained, 14+1-9=6 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

3531 - I Express Toastmasters Club
4:15 p.m., 1st & 3rd Tuesday, open, chartered 9/1/1981
Village Inn, 322 Twelfth Street,, Ogden, Utah, 84401
Phone: (801) 394-2726, E-mail: renee1935@juno.com
2010-11: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+2w officers trained, 9+1-1=9 members
2009-10: 3 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+3w officers trained, 11+1-3=9 members
2008-09: 6 DCP (Distinguished), 3 CCs, 0 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+4w officers trained, 6+6-1=11 members
2007-08: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 3 CCs, 3 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 7+0-1=6 members
2006-07: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+6w officers trained, 8+2-3=7 members
2005-06: 4 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+5w officers trained, 6+4-2=8 members
2004-05: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+4w officers trained, 6+2-2=6 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned. Celebrating their 30 year anniversary!

7228 - Toast Of The Town Club
1:00 p.m., 2nd. & 4th. Wednesday, open, chartered 1/1/1989
No Frills Cafe, 12th. St., Ogden, Utah, 84404
Phone: 801-721-7306, E-mail: rbduff29@aol.com
2010-11: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+2w officers trained, 6+1-0=7 members
2009-10: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+3w officers trained, 7+0-1=6 members
2008-09: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 6+3-2=7 members
2007-08: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+4w officers trained, 6+0-0=6 members
2006-07: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+2w officers trained, 6+0-0=6 members
2005-06: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+2w officers trained, 6+1-1=6 members
2004-05: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 6+1-1=6 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

1166333 - Twilight Toastmasters
5:30 p.m., Mon., open, chartered 10/8/2008
Ogden Weber Advanced Technology Ctr., BDO Campus, 918 West 2nd Street, Building 10A, Ogden, Utah, 84404
Phone: 435 734 2300, E-mail: gypsitwo@gmail.com
Web site: http://twilight.freetoasthost.org
2010-11: 9 DCP (President), 6 CCs, 4 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 9+8-3=14 members
2009-10: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+6w officers trained, 6+5-2=9 members
2008-09: 0 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 20+3-17=6 members

District 15 Division D

Distinguished division levelDivision metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Division performance--Pres. Dist.Pres. Dist.Pres. Dist.--Pres. Dist.!!
DistinguishedPaid clubs 1414151719181616
Distinguished areas21332422
Select Distinguished Distinguished areas21332423
President's DistinguishedPaid clubs 1414151719181617
Retention rate 46.9%59.4%51.5%49.8%44.9%46.6%44.2%

Area2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-11
D1NANANANA2 of 5 goals2 of 5 goals2 of 5 goals
D2NANANANADisting.Select Dist.Select Dist.
D3NANANANADisting.Disting.3 of 5 goals
D4NANANANANADisting.Disting.

AreaClub #Club nameClub DCP history6/30/11
paid mem
Needs
coach?
April
paid?
July officer
list in?
2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-11
D14265Questar 3 3 3 3 3 2 2 20--No
6318TURN 9 9 10 10 9 9 9 28---
9158Taxmasters 5 3 3 6 1 - 3 14---
8612281st N State - 1 4 4 4 2 - 0YesNoNo
1296856UHCC - - - - - 3 9 14---
D2719Metro 8 5 9 9 9 9 9 31---
3738TNT - - 5 3 4 9 5 13---
1269015The Salt Lake Hardware - - - - 1 7 9 22---
1825923Talking Blue Democrats - - - - - - - 22--No
D33723Key 10 8 9 9 7 4 4 13---
5599Broadway Speakers 4 5 6 4 4 1 3 17---
6782Park City 10 6 7 5 9 9 9 46---
6875Image Masters 5 7 6 5 1 1 3 13---
D49603Summit 4 8 6 5 6 4 1 9Yes-No
874598USANA - 1 2 6 4 5 5 24---
1357999American Express - - - - - 3 6 12Yes-No
1490207Datamark - - - - - - 1 19--No

District 15 Division D Area 1

Distinguished area levelArea metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Area performance NANANANA2 of 5 goals2 of 5 goals2 of 5 goalsPres. Dist.!!
Distinguished
(any 4 of
5 goals)
Select Dist.
(all 8)
Pres. Dist.
(all 9)
October dues NANANANA463 3
April dues NANANANA553 3
CCs NANANANA694 7
ACs NANANANA101 2
Dist. Clubs NANANANA100 2
November visits NANANANA460 3
May visits NANANANA550 3
Clubs 20+ membersNANANANA301 2
Plus one club (total)NANANANA653 5
Retention rateNANANANA29.9%16.4%-11.1%

4265 - Questar Toastmasters Club
11:20 a.m., Thurs, restricted, chartered 6/1/1980
Questar, 1140 West 200 S, Salt Lake City, Utah, 84104-1800
Phone: (801) 324-5779, E-mail: Jan.Smith@Questar.com
Web site: http://questnet.questar.com/corp/toastmasters/index.htm
2010-11: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 11+23-14=20 members
2009-10: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 24+18-31=11 members
2008-09: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+7w officers trained, 7+34-17=24 members
2007-08: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 23+17-33=7 members
2006-07: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 18+25-20=23 members
2005-06: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 21+19-22=18 members
2004-05: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 25+21-25=21 members
Club has not yet reported July club officers.

6318 - TURN Club
3:00 pm, Every Other Friday, restricted, chartered 2/1/2001
TURN Community Services, 850 South Main Street, Salt Lake City, Utah, 84101
Phone: (801) 359-8876, E-mail: eliza_detherage@hotmail.com
2010-11: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 31+4-7=28 members
2009-10: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+7w officers trained, 29+8-6=31 members
2008-09: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+6w officers trained, 27+5-3=29 members
2007-08: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+6w officers trained, 25+8-6=27 members
2006-07: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 24+8-7=25 members
2005-06: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+6w officers trained, 23+4-3=24 members
2004-05: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+5w officers trained, 20+8-5=23 members

9158 - Taxmasters Club
12:05 pm, TUESDAY, open, chartered 1/1/1993
Utah Division of Services for the Blind, 250 North 1950 West, Salt Lake City, Utah, 84134
Phone: 801-536-4330, E-mail: carladams@utah.gov
Web site: http://taxmasters.freetoasthost.net
2010-11: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+1w officers trained, 8+7-1=14 members
2009-10: 0 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 10+2-4=8 members
2008-09: 1 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+1w officers trained, 16+3-9=10 members
2007-08: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+2w officers trained, 13+8-5=16 members
2006-07: 3 DCP, 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 17+4-8=13 members
2005-06: 3 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+1w officers trained, 21+3-7=17 members
2004-05: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 0 CCs, 4 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+2w officers trained, 21+5-5=21 members

861228 - 1st N State Toastmasters Club
11:30 a.m., Every other Wednesday, open, chartered 1/1/2006
Federal Bldg / Rm 8107 - varies, please call, 125 S. State St, Salt Lake City, Utah, 84138
Phone: 801-524-5120 X 284, E-mail: karl.foster@noaa.gov
2010-11: 0 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 13+3-16=0 members
2009-10: 2 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 19+6-12=13 members
2008-09: 4 DCP, 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+1w officers trained, 21+8-10=19 members
2007-08: 4 DCP, 3 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+0w officers trained, 19+11-9=21 members
2006-07: 4 DCP, 4 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+6w officers trained, 27+7-15=19 members
2005-06: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+2w officers trained, 20+7-0=27 members
Club has not yet paid April dues. Club has not yet reported July club officers. Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

1296856 - UHCC Toastmasters Club
8:00 AM, Wednesday, open, chartered 6/11/2009
Hispanic Chamber Board Room, 1635 S. Redwood Road, Salt Lake City, Utah, 84119
Phone: 801-264-8844, E-mail: cocofinavaldez@hotmail.com
2010-11: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+7w officers trained, 8+14-8=14 members
2009-10: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 20+11-23=8 members
2008-09: 0 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 20+0-0=20 members

District 15 Division D Area 2

Distinguished area levelArea metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Area performance NANANANADisting.Select Dist.Select Dist.Pres. Dist.!!
Distinguished
(any 4 of
5 goals)
Select Dist.
(all 8)
Pres. Dist.
(all 9)
October dues NANANANA534 3
April dues NANANANA634 3
CCs NANANANA11520 7
ACs NANANANA544 2
Dist. Clubs NANANANA123 2
November visits NANANANA335 3
May visits NANANANA624 3
Clubs 20+ membersNANANANA334 2
Plus one club (total)NANANANA735 5
Retention rateNANANANA56.8%47.7%66.4%

719 - Metro Toastmasters Club
6:15 pm, Wednesday, open, chartered 5/1/1949
Salt Lake City Library, 210 East 400 South, Salt Lake City, Utah, 84111
Phone: 801-541-1711, E-mail: info@metrotoastmasters.org
Web site: http://metro.freetoasthost.us
2010-11: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 1 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+6w officers trained, 30+19-18=31 members
2009-10: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+4w officers trained, 31+22-23=30 members
2008-09: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+6w officers trained, 33+27-29=31 members
2007-08: 9 DCP (President), 5 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+6w officers trained, 26+21-14=33 members
2006-07: 9 DCP (President), 3 CCs, 3 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+5w officers trained, 25+13-12=26 members
2005-06: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 3 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+4w officers trained, 25+16-16=25 members
2004-05: 8 DCP (Select), 5 CCs, 0 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+4w officers trained, 42+19-36=25 members

3738 - TNT Club
7:00 p.m., Wed., open, chartered 4/1/1978
South Davis Metro Fire Agency, 255 South 100 West, Bountiful, Utah, 84010
Phone: (801) 967-3467, E-mail: vhernand@aol.com
Web site: http://tnt.freetoasthost.info
2010-11: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 5 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+7w officers trained, 13+6-6=13 members
2009-10: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+5w officers trained, 6+8-1=13 members
2008-09: 4 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 7+5-6=6 members
2007-08: 3 DCP, 1 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+3w officers trained, 6+3-2=7 members
2006-07: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 0 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+5w officers trained, 6+2-2=6 members
2005-06: 0 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+2w officers trained, 6+3-3=6 members
2004-05: 0 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+0w officers trained, 6+0-0=6 members

1269015 - The Salt Lake Hardware Club
12:05 PM, Wednesday, open, chartered 12/15/2008
Salt Lake Hardware Building, 155 North 400 West (Suite 300), Salt Lake City, Utah, 84103
Phone: 801-961-3045, E-mail: craig.madsen@supervalu.com
Web site: http://www.slhardware.com
2010-11: 9 DCP (President), 7 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+6w officers trained, 18+10-6=22 members
2009-10: 7 DCP (Select), 4 CCs, 1 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+6w officers trained, 13+5-0=18 members
2008-09: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+6w officers trained, 20+5-12=13 members

1825923 - Talking Blue Democrats
7:00pm, Weds (odd weeks) & Tues (even weeks), restricted, chartered 5/20/2011
825 North 300 West suite C400, 825 N 300 W, Salt Lake City, Utah, 84103-1459
Phone: 801-438-4436, E-mail: talkingbluedems@gmail.com
2010-11: 0 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 20+0-(gain 2)=22 members
Club has not yet reported July club officers. Club sponsored by Eloise B Thomson, DTM and Lori C N Welter, DTM. Club mentored by Alejandro J. Tornato, ACS and Lyn Baum, DTM.

District 15 Division D Area 3

Distinguished area levelArea metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Area performance NANANANADisting.Disting.3 of 5 goalsPres. Dist.!!
Distinguished
(any 4 of
5 goals)
Select Dist.
(all 8)
Pres. Dist.
(all 9)
October dues NANANANA533 3
April dues NANANANA533 3
CCs NANANANA1596 7
ACs NANANANA825 2
Dist. Clubs NANANANA311 2
November visits NANANANA033 3
May visits NANANANA433 3
Clubs 20+ membersNANANANA421 2
Plus one club (total)NANANANA633 5
Retention rateNANANANA46.1%57.1%50.7%

3723 - Key Toastmasters Club
11:00 a.m., Tues., open, chartered 4/1/1964
Sill Center Univ. of Utah, 195 S Central Campus Dr., Salt Lake City, Utah, 84112
Phone: 801-5416099, E-mail: president@keyclub.freetoasthost.org
Web site: http://keyclub.freetoasthost.org
2010-11: 4 DCP, 3 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+0w officers trained, 17+9-13=13 members
2009-10: 4 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+5w officers trained, 24+18-25=17 members
2008-09: 7 DCP (Select), 3 CCs, 1 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 19+13-8=24 members
2007-08: 9 DCP (NOT DIST), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+1w officers trained, 21+13-15=19 members
2006-07: 9 DCP (President), 5 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+5w officers trained, 23+8-10=21 members
2005-06: 8 DCP (Select), 1 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+5w officers trained, 23+14-14=23 members
2004-05: 10 DCP (President), 5 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+5w officers trained, 22+8-7=23 members

5599 - Broadway Speakers Toastmasters Club
12:10 pm, Tues, open, chartered 2/1/1999
Zions Bank Building, 10 East South Temple (18th Floor), Salt Lake City, Utah, 84111
Phone: (801) 741-1231, E-mail: club.president@broadwayspeakers.org
Web site: http://www.broadwayspeakers.org
2010-11: 3 DCP, 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 11+18-12=17 members
2009-10: 1 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+1w officers trained, 16+7-12=11 members
2008-09: 4 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+0w officers trained, 16+20-20=16 members
2007-08: 4 DCP, 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+1w officers trained, 16+13-13=16 members
2006-07: 6 DCP (Distinguished), 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+3w officers trained, 8+12-4=16 members
2005-06: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 4 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+5w officers trained, 12+5-9=8 members
2004-05: 4 DCP, 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+3w officers trained, 20+6-14=12 members

6782 - Park City Toastmasters Club
7 - 8:15am, Tuesday, open, chartered 6/1/2000
Summit County Library (Sheldon Richins Building), 1885 W. Ute Blvd., Park City, Utah, 84098
Phone: 435-640-1065, E-mail: mark@rebmark.com
Web site: http://www.parkcitytoastmasters.org
2010-11: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 3 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+3w officers trained, 37+25-16=46 members
2009-10: 9 DCP (President), 7 CCs, 2 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+3w officers trained, 40+14-17=37 members
2008-09: 9 DCP (President), 5 CCs, 4 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 21+36-17=40 members
2007-08: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 0 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+0w officers trained, 26+11-16=21 members
2006-07: 7 DCP (Select), 3 CCs, 3 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+1w officers trained, 22+21-17=26 members
2005-06: 6 DCP (Distinguished), 4 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 24+8-10=22 members
2004-05: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 3 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 23+21-20=24 members

6875 - Image Masters Toastmasters Club
12:00 pm, Friday, open, chartered 3/1/1988
Anderson-Foothill Public Library, 1135 South 2100 East, Salt Lake City, Utah, 84108
Phone: (801) 581-3841, E-mail: imagemasters@yahoogroups.com
Web site: http://www.image-masters.org
2010-11: 3 DCP, 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+4w officers trained, 13+4-4=13 members
2009-10: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+2w officers trained, 11+5-3=13 members
2008-09: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+1w officers trained, 14+6-9=11 members
2007-08: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+6w officers trained, 19+8-13=14 members
2006-07: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 0 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 15+10-6=19 members
2005-06: 7 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 17+8-10=15 members
2004-05: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+5w officers trained, 17+6-6=17 members

District 15 Division D Area 4

Distinguished area levelArea metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Area performance NANANANANADisting.Disting.Pres. Dist.!!
Distinguished
(any 4 of
5 goals)
Select Dist.
(all 8)
Pres. Dist.
(all 9)
October dues NANANANANA33 3
April dues NANANANANA35 3
CCs NANANANANA712 7
ACs NANANANANA33 2
Dist. Clubs NANANANANA22 2
November visits NANANANANA20 3
May visits NANANANANA14 3
Clubs 20+ membersNANANANANA01 2
Plus one club (total)NANANANANA35 5
Retention rateNANANANANA61.5%43.6%

9603 - Summit Club
12:05 PM, Thursday, restricted, chartered 10/1/1998
SelectHealth, 4646 W Lake Park Blvd, Salt Lake City, Utah, 84120
Phone: (801) 442-1512, E-mail: joseph.kimball@selecthealth.org
2010-11: 1 DCP, 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+2w officers trained, 13+3-7=9 members
2009-10: 4 DCP, 4 CCs, 1 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+0w officers trained, 17+3-7=13 members
2008-09: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 1 CCs, 3 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 18+9-10=17 members
2007-08: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 3 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 17+6-5=18 members
2006-07: 6 DCP (Distinguished), 3 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+3w officers trained, 12+10-5=17 members
2005-06: 8 DCP (NOT DIST), 5 CCs, 3 ACs, 4 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+2w officers trained, 17+4-9=12 members
2004-05: 4 DCP, 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+3w officers trained, 21+6-10=17 members
Club has not yet reported July club officers. Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

874598 - USANA Toastmasters
12:00 p.m., Thurs, restricted, chartered 2/8/2006
USANA Health Services, 3838 W Parkway Blvd., Salt Lake City, Utah, 84120
Phone: (801) 954-7826, E-mail: shelli.baxter@us.usana.com
2010-11: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 6 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+5w officers trained, 24+13-13=24 members
2009-10: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 4 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 31+9-16=24 members
2008-09: 4 DCP, 5 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+1w officers trained, 24+14-7=31 members
2007-08: 6 DCP (Distinguished), 5 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+0w officers trained, 20+11-7=24 members
2006-07: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+0w officers trained, 20+7-7=20 members
2005-06: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+5w officers trained, 20+0-0=20 members

1357999 - American Express Toastmasters
12:00 pm, Monday, restricted, chartered 10/27/2009
Amex Conference Room 1600A/B, 4315 S 2700 W, Salt Lake City, Utah, 84184
Phone: 801-945-5312, E-mail: sarah.m.phillips@aexp.com
2010-11: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 19+14-21=12 members
2009-10: 3 DCP, 3 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 20+7-8=19 members
Club has not yet reported July club officers. Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned. Club mentored by Victor R. Hernandez, DTM.

1490207 - Datamark
12:00 PM, 2nd & 4th Tuesday, restricted, chartered 8/20/2010
Datamark, Monroe Shop, 2305 Presidents Drive, Salt Lake City, Utah, 84120
Phone: 801-886-2002, E-mail: andy.cier@datamark.com
Web site: http://www.datamarktoastmasters.com
2010-11: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 20+0-1=19 members
Club has not yet reported July club officers. Club sponsored by Robert A. Bentley, DTM and Billie J. Jones, DTM. Club mentored by Robert A. Bentley, DTM.

District 15 Division E

Distinguished division levelDivision metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Division performancePres. Dist.Select Dist.Pres. Dist.Select Dist.Disting.Select Dist.Pres. Dist.Pres. Dist.!!
DistinguishedPaid clubs 1818202020191919
Distinguished areas43332342
Select Distinguished Distinguished areas43332343
President's DistinguishedPaid clubs 1818202020191920
Retention rate 51.0%47.8%54.2%34.5%34.1%39.4%36.0%

Area2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-11
E1NANANANADisting.Disting.Disting.
E2NANANANA2 of 5 goalsDisting.Disting.
E3NANANANADisting.Disting.Disting.
E4NANANANA3 of 5 goals3 of 5 goalsDisting.

AreaClub #Club nameClub DCP history6/30/11
paid mem
Needs
coach?
April
paid?
July officer
list in?
2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-11
E11551Precision Speakers 8 8 9 9 10 10 10 28---
3791Bacchus 9 9 9 10 10 8 5 9Yes--
5396Salty Tongues 9 9 9 9 8 9 9 21---
1025917Voice of Experience - - - 6 2 2 2 8Yes--
1755597Micro Masters - - - - - - - 23--No
E21775South Towne Orators 10 9 9 9 7 7 8 23---
6470Cross-Talkers 5 6 7 3 2 4 2 10Yes--
603698Murray Chamber Chatters 8 8 9 9 5 4 5 13---
825052Gateway - 1 2 3 2 2 5 21---
1013123Universal - - - 2 7 9 8 15---
1214197Transit Talkers - - - - 1 3 2 4YesNoNo
E3608Timpanogos 3 1 5 4 4 3 5 17---
7051Utah Valley 5 7 6 6 8 9 10 22---
7195Olympic Orators 6 9 9 10 9 9 7 15---
7391Mainstreamers 4 3 4 4 6 6 8 12---
1013270Thanksgiving Point - - - 6 5 2 7 15---
E42290Dixie Tub Thumpers 7 9 10 9 10 10 10 38---
5384Color Country Communicators 7 7 7 3 5 5 8 15---
7801Mesquite Silver Tongues 3 4 - - - 1 1 11Yes-No
730555Moab 1 4 4 5 3 2 2 9Yes--

District 15 Division E Area 1

Distinguished area levelArea metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Area performance NANANANADisting.Disting.Disting.Pres. Dist.!!
Distinguished
(any 4 of
5 goals)
Select Dist.
(all 8)
Pres. Dist.
(all 9)
October dues NANANANA454 3
April dues NANANANA554 3
CCs NANANANA10108 8
ACs NANANANA867 2
Dist. Clubs NANANANA322 3
November visits NANANANA054 4
May visits NANANANA544 4
Clubs 20+ membersNANANANA323 3
Plus one club (total)NANANANA555 6
Retention rateNANANANA62.1%46.8%71.9%

1551 - Precision Speakers Club
6:30 a.m., Thurs, open, chartered 1/1/1999
CJ'S Restaurant, 894 East 3900 South, Salt Lake City, Utah, 84101
Phone: 801-867-2668, E-mail: info@precisionspeakers.org
Web site: http://www.precisionspeakers.org
2010-11: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 4 ACs, 5 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+7w officers trained, 26+10-8=28 members
2009-10: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 7 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+7w officers trained, 26+10-10=26 members
2008-09: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 4 ACs, 4 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+7w officers trained, 20+16-10=26 members
2007-08: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 1 ACs, 4 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+4w officers trained, 22+20-22=20 members
2006-07: 9 DCP (President), 3 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+6w officers trained, 17+12-7=22 members
2005-06: 8 DCP (NOT DIST), 6 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 24+10-17=17 members
2004-05: 8 DCP (Select), 2 CCs, 4 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+7w officers trained, 16+17-9=24 members

3791 - Bacchus Club
11:30 am, Thursdays, open, chartered 7/1/1964
ATK Launch Systems, Ad. Building, Wing D Control Room, 5000 South 8400 West, Magna, Utah, 84044
Phone: (801) 251-5081, E-mail: Boyd.Hill@ATK.com
2010-11: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+7w officers trained, 10+3-4=9 members
2009-10: 8 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 5 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+7w officers trained, 22+6-18=10 members
2008-09: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+7w officers trained, 21+8-7=22 members
2007-08: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 3 ACs, 5 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+7w officers trained, 18+9-6=21 members
2006-07: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 4 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+7w officers trained, 13+6-1=18 members
2005-06: 9 DCP (NOT DIST), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+6w officers trained, 13+5-5=13 members
2004-05: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+7w officers trained, 8+5-0=13 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

5396 - Salty Tongues Club
7:00 pm, Thursday, open, chartered 3/1/1984
Larry Miller Cheverlet, 5500 South State - North end of Bldg, Murray, Utah, 84107
Phone: 801-694-2076, E-mail: sharonaaronslc@hotmail.com
Web site: http://www.saltytm.org
2010-11: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 3 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+4w officers trained, 31+10-20=21 members
2009-10: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+4w officers trained, 25+22-16=31 members
2008-09: 8 DCP (Select), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+1w officers trained, 24+12-11=25 members
2007-08: 9 DCP (President), 3 CCs, 3 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+4w officers trained, 21+13-10=24 members
2006-07: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 1 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+6w officers trained, 22+8-9=21 members
2005-06: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+4w officers trained, 19+10-7=22 members
2004-05: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+5w officers trained, 8+12-1=19 members

1025917 - Voice of Experience
7:00 pm, Last Tuesday of month, restricted, chartered 5/8/2007
South Salt Lake Columbus Center, 2531 South 500 East, Room 101, South Salt Lake City, Utah, 84115
Phone: 801-694-2076, E-mail: Dickstucki@comcast.net
Web site: http://www.voiceofexperience.org
2010-11: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+4w officers trained, 6+2-0=8 members
2009-10: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+4w officers trained, 6+1-1=6 members
2008-09: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 13+0-7=6 members
2007-08: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 5 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 23+8-18=13 members
2006-07: 0 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 20+1-(gain 2)=23 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

1755597 - Micro Masters
12:00pm, Wednesday, restricted, chartered 6/7/2011
6280 South Redwood Rd, Salt Lake City UT,84123, 6280 S Redwood Rd, Salt Lake City, Utah, 84123-6600
Phone: 801-290-7521, E-mail: jwilson@nelsonlabs.com
2010-11: 0 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 20+0-(gain 3)=23 members
Club has not yet reported July club officers. Club sponsored by Susan R. Glenn, ACG, ALB and Lloyd Alexander, CC, ALB. Club mentored by Jolene L. Worthington, ACB, ALB and Richard W. Carr, DTM.

District 15 Division E Area 2

Distinguished area levelArea metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Area performance NANANANA2 of 5 goalsDisting.Disting.Pres. Dist.!!
Distinguished
(any 4 of
5 goals)
Select Dist.
(all 8)
Pres. Dist.
(all 9)
October dues NANANANA655 3
April dues NANANANA555 3
CCs NANANANA91010 8
ACs NANANANA268 2
Dist. Clubs NANANANA212 3
November visits NANANANA455 4
May visits NANANANA455 4
Clubs 20+ membersNANANANA212 3
Plus one club (total)NANANANA655 6
Retention rateNANANANA19.0%31.3%41.5%

1775 - South Towne Orators Toastmasters Club
7:00 am, Thursday, open, chartered 12/1/1980
Cottonwood Presbyterian Church, 1580 East Vine Street, Murray, Utah, 84121
Phone: 801-449-1196, E-mail: sto1775@hotmail.com
Web site: http://www.southtowneorators.org
2010-11: 8 DCP (Select), 4 CCs, 3 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+4w officers trained, 19+13-9=23 members
2009-10: 7 DCP (NOT DIST), 3 CCs, 2 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+6w officers trained, 22+7-10=19 members
2008-09: 7 DCP (Select), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 20+12-10=22 members
2007-08: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 25+8-13=20 members
2006-07: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 3 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 26+8-9=25 members
2005-06: 9 DCP (President), 3 CCs, 6 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+5w officers trained, 26+10-10=26 members
2004-05: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 3 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+5w officers trained, 27+9-10=26 members

6470 - Cross-Talkers Club
5:15 pm, Tuesday, open, chartered 12/1/1986
Cottonwood Presbyterian Church, 1580 E Vine Street, Murray, Utah, 84121
Phone: (801) 942-0292, E-mail: cross_talkers@freetoasthost.net
Web site: http://crosstalkers.freetoasthost.net
2010-11: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+0w officers trained, 10+6-6=10 members
2009-10: 4 DCP, 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+1w officers trained, 8+4-2=10 members
2008-09: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+0w officers trained, 8+3-3=8 members
2007-08: 3 DCP, 4 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+3w officers trained, 14+2-8=8 members
2006-07: 7 DCP (Select), 4 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 9+8-3=14 members
2005-06: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+4w officers trained, 8+5-4=9 members
2004-05: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 4 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 12+1-5=8 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned. Celebrating their 25 year anniversary!

603698 - Murray Chamber Chatters Club
12:00 pm, Friday, open, chartered 1/5/2004
Anna's Restaurant, 4700 S 900 East, Murray, Utah, 84117
Phone: 801-550-7185, E-mail: chamberchatters@yahoo.com
Web site: http://www.murraychamberchatters.com
2010-11: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 1 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+1w officers trained, 12+9-8=13 members
2009-10: 4 DCP, 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+0w officers trained, 8+13-9=12 members
2008-09: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 11+13-16=8 members
2007-08: 9 DCP (NOT DIST), 5 CCs, 3 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 20+6-15=11 members
2006-07: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+4w officers trained, 23+16-19=20 members
2005-06: 8 DCP (Select), 1 CCs, 2 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+4w officers trained, 21+18-16=23 members
2004-05: 8 DCP (Select), 6 CCs, 1 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+0w officers trained, 31+16-26=21 members

825052 - Gateway Toastmasters Club
12:00 pm, 2nd & 4th Tuesday, open, chartered 8/16/2005
State Farm Insurance Bring your ID for check in, 10619 S Jordan Gateway Suite 300, South Jordan, Utah, 84095
Phone: 801-864-4974, E-mail: laura_covington@comcast.net
Web site: http://www.utahgatewaytoastmasters.org
2010-11: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+0w officers trained, 14+12-5=21 members
2009-10: 2 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 14+7-7=14 members
2008-09: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 13+13-12=14 members
2007-08: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+0w officers trained, 17+8-12=13 members
2006-07: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+1w officers trained, 16+14-13=17 members
2005-06: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+5w officers trained, 20+3-7=16 members

1013123 - Universal Toastmasters
12:00 PM, Tuesday, open, chartered 3/19/2007
Universal Accounting Center, 5288 S Commerce Dr (320 W) Suite B100, Murray, Utah, 84107
Phone: 801-506-7472, E-mail: neilw@universalaccounting.com
2010-11: 8 DCP (NOT DIST), 3 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+7w officers trained, 28+8-21=15 members
2009-10: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+4w officers trained, 25+26-23=28 members
2008-09: 7 DCP (Select), 4 CCs, 0 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+3w officers trained, 15+19-9=25 members
2007-08: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 29+6-20=15 members
2006-07: 0 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 20+2-(gain 7)=29 members

1214197 - Transit Talkers
12:00 PM, Tuesday, restricted, chartered 4/1/2009
Parsons - South Jordan, 10235 South Jordan Gateway Suite 300, South Jordan, Utah, 84095
Phone: 801-553-3378, E-mail: kyle.robe@parsons.com
2010-11: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+0w officers trained, 9+7-12=4 members
2009-10: 3 DCP, 4 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+2w officers trained, 25+2-18=9 members
2008-09: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 20+5-0=25 members
Club has not yet paid April dues. Club has not yet reported July club officers. Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned. Club mentored by Erin L. Basta, DTM.

District 15 Division E Area 3

Distinguished area levelArea metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Area performance NANANANADisting.Disting.Disting.Pres. Dist.!!
Distinguished
(any 4 of
5 goals)
Select Dist.
(all 8)
Pres. Dist.
(all 9)
October dues NANANANA555 3
April dues NANANANA555 3
CCs NANANANA151415 8
ACs NANANANA745 2
Dist. Clubs NANANANA223 3
November visits NANANANA555 4
May visits NANANANA555 4
Clubs 20+ membersNANANANA111 3
Plus one club (total)NANANANA555 6
Retention rateNANANANA13.7%22.1%-2.5%

608 - Timpanogos Club
12:30 p.m., Monday, open, chartered 6/1/1994
Office Complex, 3210 North Canyon Road #205, Provo, Utah, 84604
Phone: 801 318-0301, E-mail: lindaq@xlear.com
2010-11: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 3 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+5w officers trained, 12+12-7=17 members
2009-10: 3 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+5w officers trained, 8+7-3=12 members
2008-09: 4 DCP, 4 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+0w officers trained, 8+5-5=8 members
2007-08: 4 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+5w officers trained, 13+11-16=8 members
2006-07: 5 DCP (Distinguished), 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 8+18-13=13 members
2005-06: 1 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+0w officers trained, 10+6-8=8 members
2004-05: 3 DCP, 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 10+3-3=10 members

7051 - Utah Valley Club
12:00 p.m., Wed, open, chartered 6/1/1988
Bureau of Reclamation, 302 E 1860 S, Provo, Utah, 84601
Phone: 8014654423, E-mail: jonesfree6@msn.com
Web site: http://sites.google.com/site/utahvalleytoastmasters
2010-11: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+7w officers trained, 16+16-10=22 members
2009-10: 9 DCP (NOT DIST), 6 CCs, 2 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 19+7-10=16 members
2008-09: 8 DCP (Select), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 4 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+5w officers trained, 12+16-9=19 members
2007-08: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 4 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+3w officers trained, 20+12-20=12 members
2006-07: 6 DCP (Distinguished), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+4w officers trained, 17+19-16=20 members
2005-06: 7 DCP (Select), 0 CCs, 1 ACs, 4 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 12+14-9=17 members
2004-05: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+6w officers trained, 9+5-2=12 members

7195 - Olympic Orators Club
12:00 pm, Tuesday, open, chartered 6/1/1995
The Historic American Fork City Hall, 31 Church St., American Fork, Utah, 84003
E-mail: baracreative@hotmail.com
Web site: http://olympicorators.freetoasthost.us
2010-11: 7 DCP (NOT DIST), 3 CCs, 0 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+5w officers trained, 25+20-30=15 members
2009-10: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+7w officers trained, 25+20-20=25 members
2008-09: 9 DCP (President), 3 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 16+27-18=25 members
2007-08: 10 DCP (NOT DIST), 5 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+6w officers trained, 31+14-29=16 members
2006-07: 9 DCP (President), 7 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 18+21-8=31 members
2005-06: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 3 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 1s+6w officers trained, 13+17-12=18 members
2004-05: 6 DCP (Distinguished), 1 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+5w officers trained, 1+15-3=13 members

7391 - Mainstreamers Toastmasters Club
6:30 p.m., Tuesday, open, chartered 4/1/1995
Baptist Church building, 1120 West Columbia Blvd, Provo, Utah, 84604
Phone: (801) 818-0881
Web site: http://mainstreamers.freetoasthost.ws
2010-11: 8 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 14+15-17=12 members
2009-10: 6 DCP (Distinguished), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 9+13-8=14 members
2008-09: 6 DCP (NOT DIST), 3 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+2w officers trained, 11+6-8=9 members
2007-08: 4 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 7+11-7=11 members
2006-07: 4 DCP, 0 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+0w officers trained, 9+5-7=7 members
2005-06: 3 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 3s+7w officers trained, 12+11-14=9 members
2004-05: 4 DCP, 3 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+7w officers trained, 11+5-4=12 members

1013270 - Thanksgiving Point
12:00 p.m., Thursdays, open, chartered 5/8/2007
XanGo, LLC, 2889 Ashton Blvd., Lehi, Utah, 84043-4713
Phone: 801-867-2386, E-mail: thanksgivingpointtoastmasters@gmail.com
Web site: http://www.thanksgivingpointtoastmasters.org
2010-11: 7 DCP (Select), 3 CCs, 1 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+7w officers trained, 10+20-15=15 members
2009-10: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+0w officers trained, 12+13-15=10 members
2008-09: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+7w officers trained, 24+9-21=12 members
2007-08: 6 DCP (Distinguished), 3 CCs, 0 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+6w officers trained, 30+25-31=24 members
2006-07: 0 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 20+0-(gain 10)=30 members

District 15 Division E Area 4

Distinguished area levelArea metric2004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-12 goal
Area performance NANANANA3 of 5 goals3 of 5 goalsDisting.Pres. Dist.!!
Distinguished
(any 4 of
5 goals)
Select Dist.
(all 8)
Pres. Dist.
(all 9)
October dues NANANANA443 3
April dues NANANANA444 3
CCs NANANANA668 7
ACs NANANANA454 2
Dist. Clubs NANANANA111 2
November visits NANANANA440 3
May visits NANANANA040 3
Clubs 20+ membersNANANANA211 2
Plus one club (total)NANANANA444 5
Retention rateNANANANA35.5%61.9%28.8%

2290 - Dixie Tub Thumpers Club
7:00 a.m., Mon, open, chartered 10/1/1996
The Wagon Wheel Diner, 290 E St. George Blvd., Saint George, Utah, 84770
Phone: 435-652-8500, E-mail: jaguar@dabneylaw.com
Web site: http://dixietubthumpers.freetoasthost.org
2010-11: 10 DCP (President), 6 CCs, 2 ACs, 5 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+7w officers trained, 33+27-22=38 members
2009-10: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+7w officers trained, 26+16-9=33 members
2008-09: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 3 ACs, 4 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+7w officers trained, 22+25-21=26 members
2007-08: 9 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+7w officers trained, 27+13-18=22 members
2006-07: 10 DCP (President), 4 CCs, 2 ACs, 3 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 25+9-7=27 members
2005-06: 9 DCP (President), 2 CCs, 3 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+5w officers trained, 20+9-4=25 members
2004-05: 7 DCP (Select), 1 CCs, 4 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+4w officers trained, 22+8-10=20 members

5384 - Color Country Communicators Club
7:00 am, Thursday, open, chartered 1/18/2002
The Pastry Pub (435) 867-1400, 86 West Center Street, Cedar City, Utah, 84720
Phone: (435) 590-7106, E-mail: bird.scott@gmail.com
Web site: http://ccctm.freetoasthost.us
2010-11: 8 DCP (NOT DIST), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+6w officers trained, 13+13-11=15 members
2009-10: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 1 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+5w officers trained, 9+6-2=13 members
2008-09: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 7s+7w officers trained, 9+5-5=9 members
2007-08: 3 DCP, 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+7w officers trained, 20+2-13=9 members
2006-07: 7 DCP (Select), 1 CCs, 2 ACs, 2 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+0w officers trained, 20+8-8=20 members
2005-06: 7 DCP (Select), 2 CCs, 2 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+4w officers trained, 20+5-5=20 members
2004-05: 7 DCP (Select), 2 CCs, 1 ACs, 1 CL/AL/DTMs, 5s+7w officers trained, 23+9-12=20 members

7801 - Mesquite Silver Tongues
6:45 a.m., Tues., open, chartered 7/1/2002
Falcon Ridge Golf Course - Scotty's Restaurant, 1024 Normand Lane, Mesquite, Nevada, 89027
Phone: (702) 346-8167, E-mail: isaibd79@cascadeaccess.com
2010-11: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+2w officers trained, 8+5-2=11 members
2009-10: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 7+2-1=8 members
2008-09: 0 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+4w officers trained, 7+1-1=7 members
2007-08: 0 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 0+2-(gain 5)=7 members
2006-07: 0 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 12+3-15=0 members
2005-06: 4 DCP, 0 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 2s+0w officers trained, 11+4-3=12 members
2004-05: 3 DCP, 3 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 6s+5w officers trained, 20+5-14=11 members
Club has not yet reported July club officers. Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.

730555 - Moab Toastmasters Club
12:00 p.m., Wed., open, chartered 2/9/2005
Zions Bank, 300 S. Main St., Moab, Utah, 84532
Phone: (435) 260-1328, E-mail: shinjin@preciscom.net
Web site: http://www.moabtoastmasters.org
2010-11: 2 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 9+7-7=9 members
2009-10: 2 DCP, 1 CCs, 1 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 20+0-11=9 members
2008-09: 3 DCP, 1 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+4w officers trained, 17+9-6=20 members
2007-08: 5 DCP (NOT DIST), 3 CCs, 2 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 23+5-11=17 members
2006-07: 4 DCP, 2 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+0w officers trained, 25+13-15=23 members
2005-06: 4 DCP, 3 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 4s+0w officers trained, 24+11-10=25 members
2004-05: 1 DCP, 0 CCs, 0 ACs, 0 CL/AL/DTMs, 0s+0w officers trained, 20+3-(gain 1)=24 members
Club is eligible for coaching, and has none assigned.